☆~...... 揚羽 です~ ......~☆ (ahega) wrote in stylish_graphic,
☆~...... 揚羽 です~ ......~☆
ahega
stylish_graphic

  • Mood:

THEME 3

yosh~
thanks for participating at the smile theme ^___^ (I wanted to do a layout but did not find the time x_X sorry!)
anyway~ the next theme is powered by

[emotion]

nice, ne~? ^____^ so everything that shows an emotion is fine! I'm hoping for nice work of you. I've faith in you honeys |3~
Deadline is the 19th of June

as always, comment to this entry to claim your band/artist

Icons

Alice Nine
hyuya_awaken

Dir en greymelinen


Wallpaper

Gazette
disordered_baby

Layout
Tags: emotion, theme
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 16 comments
Saddly, i am on exams until 19 x_X!!! But if i get to make something...well i will just come back and claim a Jrocker :3~*chu*
oooh good luck with your exams! ^____^
I'm taking the GazettE wallpapers this time ^^. If I can ~___^
alright~ ^____^
I'm curious to see how it'll turn out

(once again much love for this icon xDD it totally rocks!)
I think I'm a bit better with wallies than icons because icons are sooo small I'm always having problems with cutting the images right and putting everything into the right place

Haha, one of my favourites of the ones I made ^^. But I wouldn't like any of the Gazemen to say it to me or my face would go all red and burn xDDD.
haha same goes for me. My Icons suck xD'''

xDD~ yeah, I guess. I guess I'd wonder if I should be ashamed or laugh like there is no tomorrow
No, not at all, I love your icons &hearts
i want to try making gazette's icon .. can i? XDDD

Gazette has already been claimed, but you still can apply for a single member ^^ or another band if this is okay for you
hmm .. maybe alice nine .. okay, alice nine! ^^
alright ^^ I'm glad you'll participate anyway <3
Hmm... I could actually try Dir en grey for icons since I feel like making more icons of them. xD
Yay~ ^_______^ thank you for participating! I'm looking forward to your work <3
argh. this week i have a final exam until 17th of june .. my mom will kill me if i playing computer too long, but i'll make the icon faster ^^ so sorry if it's a bit late
thats no problem ^^ I can give you an extra week if you want
(summer = time for exams x_X I know that myself T.T)
thank u!! *hug*